|
Namn |
f / d |
Hemort |
Rank |
Trupptillhörighet: |
Rudi Arthur Queck |
1919 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
2.Pionier-Ersatz-Bataillon 14 |
Waldemar Quednau |
1900 - |
Tyskland |
Dr. med. |
Zivilverwaltung Kurland |
Johannes Hans Rackwitz |
1915 - |
Tyskland |
Unteroffizier |
Reserve Flakabteilung 431 |
Alfred Rank |
1906 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
Marine-Artillerie-Abteilung 534,
7.Batterie |
Heinz Ransbach |
1920 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreier |
2. Pionier-Ersatz-Bataillon 9 |
Willi Rath |
1919 - |
Tyskland |
Stabsgefreiter |
Flak-Scheinwerfer-Abteilung 618 |
Alfred Rauch |
1894 - |
Tyskland |
|
Zivilverwaltung Libau |
Franz Rauch |
1925 - |
Tyskland |
Gefreiter |
He. Pionier-Bataillon 671 |
Teofils Rēdiņs |
1927 - |
Lettland |
Gefreiter |
2./schwere Flak-Abteilung 218 (E) |
Paul Reich |
1911 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
2./lei. Etr.867. (leichte Flak-Abteilug
867) |
Hans-Joachim Reinsch |
1918 - |
Tyskland |
Stabsgefreiter |
Nachrichten-Kompanie 823 |
Erwin Reiss |
1922 - |
Tyskland |
Feldwebel |
1./Armee-Panzer-Jäger-Abteilung 753 |
Oskars Rēķis |
1914 - 1947 |
Lettland |
Leutnant |
Lettische SS-Freiwilligen Legion
Sammelstelle Windau |
Friedrich Remesat |
1915 - |
Tyskland |
Oberfeldwebel |
Stab I./Grenadier-Regiment 408 |
Bernhard Remmert |
1911 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
14./Grenadier-Regiment 426 |
Otto Rennecke |
1916 - |
Tyskland |
Feldwebel |
Stab 1./Grenadier-Regiment 408 |
Richard Renner |
1906 - |
Tyskland |
Sanitäts-Gefreiter |
Sanintäts-Kompanie 225 |
Fritz Reuter |
1916 - |
Tyskland |
Stabsgefreiter |
Stab I./Grenadier-Regiment 426 |
Otto Reuter |
1904 - |
Tyskland |
Stabsgefreiter |
San.Komp.33 |
Hermann Richelsen |
1894 - |
Tyskland |
Zivilist |
Zivilverwaltung Kurland |
Johannes Richter |
1904 - |
Tyskland |
Sonderdführer |
Kreiskommandantur Libau |
Werner Richter |
1920 - |
Tyskland |
Soldat |
|
Ernst August Rieckman |
1916 - |
Tyskland |
Wachtmeister (el. Feldwebel) |
6.Flak-Rgt. H.G. (gemischte
Flak-Abteilung 431) |
Otto Riemann |
1922 - |
Tyskland |
Unteroffizier |
2./schwere Flak-Abteilung 218 (E) |
Rudolf Riesebeck |
1922 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
2./Grenadier-Regiment 174 |
Hermann Rohlfing |
1909 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
2./schwere Flak-Abteilung 218 (E) |
Florian Rolinger |
1919 - |
Tyskland |
Unteroffizier |
Heeres-Flak-Abteilung 276 |
Herbert Rosenbaum |
1918 - |
Tyskland |
Unteroffizier |
3. Batterie Flak-Sturm-Regiment 1/51 (mot.) |
Wilhelm Rosnowski |
1920 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
schwere Blankdraht-Kompanie 145
(motorisiert) |
Emil Roth |
1907 - |
Tyskland |
Gefreiter |
He.-Pionier-Bataillon 671 |
Walter Rotte |
1908 - |
Tyskland |
Unteroffizier |
4./schweres Werfer-Regiment
(motorisiert) 70 |
Wilhelm Rugullies |
1906 - |
Tyskland |
Stabsgefreiter |
2./schwere Flak-Abteilung 218 (E) |
Michael Rupp |
1924 - |
Tyskland |
Leutnant |
1./Stamm-Kompanie
Sanitäts-Ersatz-Bataillon 91 |
Otto Ruwoldt |
1922 - |
Tyskland |
Unteroffizier |
2 Flak-Ersatz-Abteilung 51. (gemischte
Flak-Abteilung 127) |
Johannes Rückbrodt |
1912 - |
Tyskland |
Gefreiter |
schwere Blankdraht-Kompanie
(motorisiert) 145 |
Josef Rütten |
1918 - |
Tyskland |
Stabsgefreiter |
Flak-Sturmabteilung 92. (Sturm Flak
Abteilung 92) |
Artur Santer |
1911 - |
Tyskland |
Oberwachtmeister |
9./Artillerie-Regiment 218 |
Walter Scheibner |
1911 - |
Tyskland |
Hauptgefreiter |
Marine-Artillerie-Abteilung 530 |
Georg Scherer |
1921 - |
Frankrike (Elsaß) / Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
Marine-Artillerie-Abteilung 534, 7.
Batterie |
Harri Schernell |
1923 - |
Tyskland |
Grenadier |
(Feld) Sanitäts-Abteilung 13/3.Kompanie |
Karl Schettler |
1915 - |
Frankrike (Elsaß) / Tyskland |
Unteroffizier |
2./schwere Flak-Abteilung 218 (E) |
Herbert Schick |
1914 - |
Österrike / Tyskland |
Wachtmeister |
5./Flak-Sturm-Regiment 51 (motorisiert) |
Walter Schielke |
1912 - |
Tyskland |
Stabsfeldwebel |
Stab I. Grenadier-Regiment 408 |
Herbert Schikowski |
1912 - |
Tyskland |
Flieger |
5./.I./Flak-Regiment 51 (motorisiert) |
Ferdinand Schild |
1900 - |
Tyskland |
Gefreiter |
schwere Blankdraht-Kompanie 145 |
Reinhard Schillack |
1921 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
Stab I. Grenadier-Regiment 408 |
Werner Schimpf |
1920 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
6. Fe.Betr.Kp.z.b.V./N.303.
(Nachrichten-Abteilung 303) |
Georg Schirm |
1909 - |
Tyskland |
Sanitäts-Feldwebel |
Sanitäts-Ersatz-Abteilung 7 |
Rupert Schirnhofer |
1910 - |
Österrike / Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
2./schwere Flak-Abteilung 218 (E) |
Anton Schlaffner |
1909 - |
Tyskland |
Stabsgefreiter |
Pionier-Bataillon 671 |
Max Schlauer |
1904 - |
Tyskland |
Matr. Hauptgefreiter |
Hafenkapitän Windau. (Marine) |
Willi Schmachtenberg |
1924 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
Flak-Heeres-Kommandantur Creilsheim |
Hans-Georg Schmalz |
1911 - |
Tyskland |
Unteroffizier |
1./Flak-Scheinwerfer-Abteilung 618 |
Kurt Schmeisser |
1922 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
1./Panzer-Abteilung 329 |
Manfred Schmerler |
1921 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
2./gemischte Flak-Abteilung 127 (V) |
Rudi Schmidt |
1923 - |
Tyskland |
Nachr.Mech.Unteroffizier |
Sturmgeschütz-Brigade 202 |
Willi Schmidt |
1903 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
schwere Blankdraht-Kompanie 145
(motorisiert) |
Walter Schmidt |
1913 - |
Tyskland |
Unteroffizier |
2./schwere Flak-Abeilung 218 (E) |
Fritz Schmidt |
1912 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
2./schwere Flak-Abteilung 218 (E) |
Rudolf Schneider |
1914 - |
Tyskland |
Hauptfeldwebel |
14./Grenadier-Regiment 426 |
Johann Schneider |
1906 - |
Österrike / Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
2./schwere Flak-Abteilung 218 (E) |
Heinrich Karl Wilhelm Schneider |
1911 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
St A 13402 S. (Sturm-Boot-Kompanie 3) |
Horst Schoenherr |
1922 - |
Tyskland |
Gefreiter |
6./Panzer-Jäger-Regiment 42 (L) |
Karl Schramm |
1912 - |
Tyskland |
Stabsgefreiter |
3./schw. Artillerie-Abteilung 615 |
Alfred Schulenburg |
1907 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
2./schwere Flak-Abteilung 219 (E) |
Klaus Schuler |
1912 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
He.Pionier-Bataillon 671 |
Willi Schulte |
1914 - |
Tyskland |
Oberwachtmeister |
Stab Artillerie-Regiment 225 |
Ernst Schultz |
1913 - |
Tyskland |
Seekadett |
Marine-Artillerie-Abtbteilung 530 |
Ludwig Schultze |
1900 - |
Österrike / Tyskland |
Stabsgefreiter |
He.Pionier-Bataillon 671 |
Erich Schulz |
1919 - |
Tyskland |
Wachtmeister |
5./schweres Werfer-Regiment 70 |
Gerhard Schulz |
1919 - |
Tyskland |
Leutnant |
Führ. Res.14 Panzer-Division |
Reinhold Schulz |
1913 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
Fest.Nachrichten-Aufklärung Stelle 8 |
Rudolf Schulz |
1903 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
ZWA 513. (Wehrmachts-Streifen-Abteilung
Belzig) |
Walter Schulz |
1907 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
Panzer-Regiment 29 |
Ernst Schulze |
1897 - |
Tyskland |
Zivilist |
Zivilverwaltung Libau |
Ewald Schulze |
1911 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
2./Panzer-Artillerie-Regiment 4 |
Heinz Schulze |
1925 - |
Tyskland |
Gefreiter |
1./Panzer-Jäge-Abteilung 329 |
Hermann Schulze |
1894 - |
Tyskland |
Marine-Maat |
Hafen-Kapitän Windau |
August Schumacher |
1915 - |
Tyskland |
Wachtmeister |
Wachbataillon 2./(Flak-) Regiment General Göring |
Engelbert Schumacher |
1924 - |
Tyskland |
Jäger |
Sanitäts-Abteilung 13 (Feld) |
Heinrich Schumm |
1913 - |
Tyskland |
Stabsgefreiter |
5./I./ Flak-Regiment 51 (motorisiert) |
Ferdinand Schwabe |
1920 - |
Tyskland |
Unteroffizier |
Oberkommando Heeresgruppe Nord |
Werner Schwedler |
1927 - |
Tyskland |
Oberschütze |
1./Armee Panzer-Jäger-Abteilung 723 |
Karl Schwenn |
1909 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
1./Pionier-Bataillon 290 |
Josef Schwindel |
1916 - |
Tyskland |
Feldwebel |
Flak-Heeres-Kommandantur (motorisierte
Legion Fürth) |
Friedrich Schyschka |
1915 - |
Tyskland |
Wachtmeister |
1./Nachrichten-Abteilung 329 |
Heinz Schäper |
1912 - |
Tyskland |
Unteroffizier |
2./schwere Flak-Abteilung 218 (E) |
Kurt Schätzler |
1909 - |
Tyskland |
Leutnant |
2./schwere Flak-Abteilung 218 (E) |
Willi Schönrogge |
1903 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
STAB Gen.Kom.2.A.K. (Gendarmerie-Kurland (Stab) |
Franz Sebastian |
1908 - |
Tyskland |
Unteroffizier |
Ldg. Pionier-Bataillon 128, 7.L.Boot |
Friedrich Seefeldt |
1909 - 1987 |
Tyskland |
Unteroffizier |
2./schwere Flak-Abteilung 218 (E) |
Wilhelm Seibt |
1903 - |
Tyskland |
Stabsintendent |
1./Flak-Sturm-Abteilung 92 (SF) |
Friedrich Sennholz |
1910 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
schwere Blankdraht-Kompanie 145
(motorisiert) |
Ernst Siebert |
1905 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
1./Batterie Flak-Scheinwerfer-Abteilung
618 |
Valentīns Silamiķelis |
1924 - |
Lettland |
Grenadier |
Lettische
SS-Freiwilligen-Division 19 |
Martin Simmel |
1919 - |
Tyskland |
Unteroffizier |
He.Pionier-Bataillon 671 |
Fritz Simon |
1923 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
13./Grenadier-Regiment 189 |
Rudolf Somplatzki |
1917 - |
Tyskland |
Unteroffizier |
He.Pionier-Bataillon 917 |
Elmar Sosi |
1927 - |
Estland |
Kanonier |
2./gemischte Flak-Abteilung
(motorisiert) 526 |
Werner Speldrich |
1924 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
2./schwere Flak-Abteilung 218 (E) |
Erich Sprengel |
1913 - |
Tyskland |
Wachtmeister |
2./schwere Flak-Abteilung 218 (E) |
Peter Stadelmann |
1914 - |
Tyskland |
Oberwachtmeister |
2./schwere Flak-Abteilung 218 (E) |
Alois Staffl |
1924 - |
Österrike / Tyskland |
Gefreiter |
3. Sanitäts-Ersatz-Kompanie D.W.44 |
Karl Staudt |
1906 - |
Tyskland |
Stabsgefreiter |
2./schwere Flak-Abteilung 218 (E) |
Ernst Steffensen |
1926 - |
Tyskland |
Gefreiter |
2./Füselier-Bataillon 225 |
Wolfgang Herbert Steffin |
1921 - |
Tyskland |
Feldwebel |
Nachr.E.Kp.Schtz E. Rgt.83 |
Paul Steigenberger |
1898 - |
Österrike / Tyskland |
Unteroffizier |
1./Flak-Scheinwerfer-Abteilung 618 |
Ludwig Steinmüller |
1914 - |
Tyskland |
Oberbeschlagmeister |
Stabs-He.Pionier-Bataillon 671 |
Theodor "Theo" Stieg |
1921 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
2./Pionier-Bataillon 671 |
Otto Stiegert |
1912 - |
Tyskland |
Oberleutnant |
2./schwere Flak-Abteilung 218 (E) |
Alois Stieglbauer |
1909 - |
Tyskland |
Stabsgefreiter |
Pi Ers. Kp. 212 |
Hermann Stier |
1913 - |
Tyskland |
Unteroffizier |
11./Flakschw.Battr.(9-150)III./64 (mot.Z) |
Bernhard Stippel |
1920 - |
Tyskland |
Stabsgefreiter |
2. leichte Flak-Abteilung 867 (897)
(Transport). (2./lei.Etr.867.) |
Johann Stoll |
1911 - |
Tyskland |
Stabsgefreiter |
14./Grenadier-Regiment 436 |
Walter Strewe |
1924 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
2./schwere Flak-Abteilung 218 (E) |
Paul Strunz |
1894 - |
Tyskland |
Ober-Maat |
Hafenkapitän Windau |
Julius Student |
1907 - |
Polen / Tyskland |
Sanitäts-Obergefreiter |
Sanitäts-Kompanie 225 |
Bernhard Ständer |
1906 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
Heeresgruppe Nord |
Johann Stöcklmair |
1920 - |
Österrike / Tyskland |
Feldwebel |
Propaganda-Einsatz-Führung 621 |
Justus Suraj |
1911 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
1./Nachrichten-Abteilung 290 |
Heinrich Sutter |
1924 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
2./schwere Flak-Abteilung 218 (E) |
Elmar Suurpere |
1927 - |
Estland |
Kanonier |
2./gemischte Flak-Abteilung 127. (V) |
Karl Syré |
1905 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
Oberkommando Heeresgruppe Nord |
Wilhelm Süssmilch |
1906 - |
Tyskland |
Stabsgefreiter |
schwere Blankdraht-Kompanie 145 |
Max-Friedrich Sziede |
1899 - |
Tyskland |
Hauptmann |
Artillerie-Regiment 187 Bat.11 |
Franz Sönke |
1912 - |
Tyskland |
Stabsgefreiter |
schwere Artillerie-Abteilung 526 |
Heinz Sönksen |
1924 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
Stab Batterie Artillerie-Regiment 225 |
Alfred Taube |
1909 - |
Tyskland |
Hauptgefreiter |
Hafenkapitän Windau |
Eckart Teichgräber |
1917 - |
Tyskland |
Obermaat |
Hafenkapitän Windau |
Gerhard Templiner |
1920 - |
Tyskland |
Unteroffizier |
1./Infanterie-Ersatz-Bataillon 196 |
Fritz Tepper |
1905 - |
Tyskland |
Sanitäts-Unteroffizier |
7./Kraftfahrer-Transport-Abteilung 592 |
Gerhard Thomas |
1922 - |
Tyskland |
Gefreiter |
schwere Blankdraht-Kompanie
(motorisiert) 145 |
Johann Thome |
1923 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
1./Armee Panzer-Jäger-Abteilung 753 |
Hermann Thurm |
1926 - |
Tyskland |
Grenadier |
7./Kraftfahrer-Transport-Abteilung 592 |
Helmuth Fritz Albert Tiede |
1912 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
2./Pionier-Ersatz-Bataillon 2 |
Heinrich Tiedemann |
1902 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
Sanitäts-Kompanie 225 |
Rolf Timmermann |
1921 - |
Tyskland |
Leutnant |
Heeresgruppe Kurland (Führer-Reserve) |
Karl Albin Tracksdorf |
1913 - |
Tyskland |
Oberfeldwebel |
Luftwaffe, Truppenteil (?). 51764 |
Werner Trebeljahr |
1901 - |
Tyskland |
Oberforstmeister |
Zivilverwaltung Kurland |
Werner Trödel |
1920 - |
Tyskland |
M. A. Maat |
6./Marine-Artillerie-Abteilung 530 |
Erwin Trübing |
1912 - |
Tyskland |
Gefreiter |
Stab / Füselier-Bataillon 225 |
Erhard Trützschler |
1922 - |
Tyskland |
Unteroffizier |
3./Flak-Regiment 2 |
Oskar Tschersich |
1902 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
schwere Blankdraht-Kompanie 145 |
Bruno Turczyk |
1920 - |
Oberschlesien / Tyskland |
Unteroffizier |
Arm.Panzer-Jäger-Abteilung 753 |
Johannes von Twickel |
1903 - |
Tyskland |
Forstmeister |
Zivilverwaltung Kurland |
Rudolf Turek |
1908 - |
Polen / Tyskland |
Gefreiter |
Pionier-Ersatz-Bataillon 17 |
Alois Paul Trinczek |
1916 - |
Oberschlesien / Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
Pionier-Ersatz-Bataillon 8 |
|
|
|
|
|