|
Namn |
f / d |
Hemort |
Rank |
Trupptillhörighet: |
Stephan Umblia |
1891 - |
Tyskland |
Major (Bez.
Rat) |
Zivilverwaltung Kurland. (Kreiskommendant Windau.) |
Günther Umlauf |
1924 - |
Tyskland |
Unteroffizier |
1./Armee
Panzer-Jäger-Abteilung 753. |
Wilhelm Unterweg |
1913 - |
Tyskland |
Gefreiter |
Eisenbahn. |
Alois Urie |
1915 - |
Tyskland |
Unteroffizier |
4./Schwere Flak-Abteilung 618. |
Josef Vehling |
1927 - |
Tyskland |
Grenadier |
Stamm-Kp.Gren.Ers.Btl.167 -7189-. |
Erhard Vogel |
1924 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
1./Nachrichten-Abteilung 329. |
Heinrich Vollmer |
1906 - |
Tyskland |
Stabsgefreiter |
2./schwere Flak-Abteilung 218(E). |
Soteras Vosilius |
1918 - |
Litauen |
Leutnant |
2 /lit.Btl.256.
litauisches Bataillon 256. |
Peter Vuss |
1906 - |
Tyskland |
Ob.Steuerm.Maat |
Marine |
Heinrich Waldau |
1921 - |
Tyskland |
Gefreiter |
schwere Blankdraht-Kompanie 145. |
Fritz Walter |
1912 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
(Pionier-Sturmboot-Kompanie 903) |
Gerhard Walter |
1913 - |
Tyskland |
Unteroffizier |
Pionier-Bataillon 13
(Panzer-). |
Manfred Walter |
1916 - |
Tyskland |
Stabsgefreiter |
12.Panzer-Grenadier-Regiment 108. |
Arnold Walterscheid |
1920 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
1./Nachrichten-Abteilung 329. |
Jakob Wasensteiner |
1922 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
|
Alois Weber |
1906 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
2./Schwere Flak-Abteilung 218. |
Georg Wedlich |
1907 - |
Tyskland |
Stabsgefreiter |
Stab.
Flak-Scheinwerfer-Abteilung 618. |
Robert Wegener |
1907 - |
Tyskland |
Gefreiter |
4./Schweres
Werfer-Regiment 70. |
Richard Weise |
1901 - |
Tyskland |
Feldwebel |
Ortskommandantur I/633. |
Karl Welisch |
1906 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
1./Nachrichten-Abteilung 106. |
Willi Welk |
1908 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
2./schwere Flak-Abteilung 218(E). |
Wolfgang Wendt |
1921 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
9./Artillerie-Regiment 218. |
Clemens Wertherhoff |
1910 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
I.Inf.Pionier-Ersatz-Kompanie 20. |
Kurt Wetzel |
1900 - |
Tyskland |
Oberleutnant |
Ortskommandantur I/633. |
Hans Wiedemann |
1903 - |
Tyskland |
Unteroffizier |
Ortskommandantur I/633. |
Gerhard Wilhelm |
1923 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
4./schw.Flak-Abteilung 618. |
Willi Wilke |
1907 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
1.Panzer-Regiment 29. |
Willi Willberg |
1908 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
schwere Blankdraht-Kompanie(mot)145. |
Peter Winkels |
1911 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
13./Grenadier-Regiment 426. |
Max Winkler |
1913 - |
Tyskland |
Unteroffizier |
2./schwere Flak-Abteilung 218(E). |
Ernst-Engelbrekt Wirges |
1915 - |
Tyskland |
Flg.Hauptingenieur |
1-Flak-(Sturm)-Abteilung 92. |
Wilhelm Wischnewski |
1915 - |
Tyskland |
Unteroffizier |
Armeewaffenschule 18 |
Hubert Wittich |
1919 - |
Tyskland |
Hauptman |
II/Werfer-Regiment 70. |
Alois Witzemann |
1912 - |
Österrike / Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
13./4211(Panzer)-Jäger-Regiment 329. |
Ferdinand "Ferdi" Witzfeld |
1921 - |
Tyskland |
Unteroffizier |
Baukompanie
42/XI (Luftwaffe) |
Arthur Woider |
1908 - |
Tyskland |
Stabsgefreiter |
3./leichtes Artillerie-Regiment 218. |
Paul Wolff |
1894 - |
Tyskland |
Stabsobergefreiter |
Marine |
Otto Wolfram |
1900 - |
Tyskland |
Revierförster |
Zivilverwaltung Kurland. |
Heinrich-August Worthmann |
1906 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
1./Panzer
(Abwehr-) Ersatz-Abteilung 20. |
Konrad Wünsch |
1909 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
Panzer-Grenadier-Regiment 103. |
Rudolf Würl |
1907 - |
Österrike / Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
2./schwere Flak-Abteilung 218(E). |
Willi Wöhler |
1919 - |
Tyskland |
Unteroffizier |
9./Artillerie-Regiment 218. |
Michael Wöllinger |
1921 - |
Tyskland |
Feldwebel |
Kraftfahrer-Ersatz-Abteilung 27 1 kompanie. |
Richard Zampa |
1903 - |
Tyskland (Sudettysk) |
Sanitäts-Obergefreiter |
2./schwere Flak-Abteilung 218 (E) |
Willi Zarges |
1925 - |
Tyskland |
Unteroffizier |
Sturmgeschütz-Brigade 202 |
Vincas Zenkevičius |
1906 - |
Litauen |
Oberarzt |
Litauisches Bataillon 256 |
Pēteris Ziemelis |
1918 - 1947 |
Lettland |
Leutnant |
SS-Frw.Legion. Pz. Jg. Abt. 1329 |
Ēriks Žilinskis |
1912 - |
Lettland |
Leutnant |
SS-Frw.Legion |
August Zimmermann |
1916 - |
Tyskland |
Oberfeldwebel |
Sturm-Bataillon (motorisiert) Kurland 2.Kp |
Hermann Zimmermann |
1922 - |
Tyskland |
Obergefreiter |
Heeres Flak-Regiment 276 |
Richard-Ernst Zinke |
1899 - |
Tyskland |
Oberfeldwebel |
Ortskommandantur I/633 |
Günther Zwahr |
1912 - |
Tyskland |
Oberleutnant |
schwere Blankdraht-Kompanie 145 |
Gunars Andrejs Zvejnieks |
1927 - |
Lettland |
Kanonier |
4.leichte Flak-Abteilung 949 (v) |
Johann Zwettler |
1921 - |
Österrike / Tyskland |
Hauptgefreiter |
Marine-Artillerie-Abteilung 534 7 Batterie |
|
|
|
|
|