Hemvärnskrets |
Ingående
Hemvärnsområden
|
Kretschef |
Norra
Hemvärnskretsen |
23,
27, 28, 29, 30, 31 |
1982
Curt Sjölin |
1987
Bengt Ahrnfelt |
|
|
|
Mellersta
Hemvärnskretsen
|
17,
19, 20, 21, 22, 24, 25, 26
|
1982
Ingemar Gotvik |
1987
Lars Lewander |
|
|
|
Västra
Hemvärnskretsen
|
5,
8, 9, 12, 13, 14, 18
|
1982
Thure Olofsson |
1987
Sune Ljungberg |
|
|
|
Södra
Hemvärnskretsen
|
1,
2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 10, 11, 15, 16
|
1984
Gunnar Almqvist |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1940 |
Socknar 1940 |
1943 |
Anm. |
1970
|
Socknar 1970 |
Hvobef
/ hvchef
|
18:1 |
Visby |
711:1 |
|
7020
|
Visby
|
1940
Wilhelm Nilsson
|
1951
Nils Malmgren
|
1963
Ingemar Gotvik
|
1977
Axner Nyman
|
|
|
18:2
|
Lummelunda, Martebo, Väskinde,
Bro, Lokrume
|
711:2 |
|
7024
|
Bro |
1940
Wilhelm Eriksson
|
1941
Viktor Vallin
|
1949
Hilmer Lindlöf
|
1952
Erik Wallin
|
1975
Arnold Österberg
|
1981
Bertil Engman
|
1988
Henry Kahl
|
|
|
18:3
|
Hejdeby, Endre,
(Follingbo, Akebäck) |
711:3 |
(1952
tillkom Follingbo, Akebäck) |
7021
|
Endre |
1940
Arvid Pettersson
|
1953
Harry Blom
|
1966
Fritiof Nilsson
|
1973
Arno Bäckman
|
|
|
18:4 |
Follingbo,
Akebäck
|
711:4 |
1952
Uppgick i 18:3
|
|
|
1940
Otto Hansson
|
|
|
18:5
|
Västerhejde, Stenkumla, Träkumla
|
711:5 |
1968
Uppgick i 7020 (Visby)
|
7017
|
|
1940
Oscar Bengtsson
|
1942
Edvin Söderberg
|
1957
Axel Virgin |
|
|
18:6
|
Vall, Hogrän, Atlingbo
|
711:6 |
|
7013
|
Vall |
1940
Gunnar Pettersson
|
1971
Sigvard Jacobsson
|
|
|
18:7
|
Tofta, Eskelhem, Västergarn,
Mästerby
|
711:7 |
(Mästerby
överfördes 1942 till 18:8)
|
7012
|
Tofta |
1940
Georg Leibertz
|
1943
Hjalmar Hallgren
|
1954
Gustaf Sundahl
|
1964
Harry Bäckstrom
|
1984
Bengt Andersson
|
1986
Sylve Klint
|
|
|
18:8
|
Väte, Hejde,
Mästerby
|
711:8 |
|
7009
|
Hejde |
1940
Joel Sundahl
|
1950
Ake Lawergren
|
1951
Valdemar Wallier
|
1964
Arne Hansson
|
1971
Martin Hallgren
|
|
|
18:9
|
Sanda, Klinte
|
711:9 |
|
7008
|
Klinte |
1940
A Resare
|
1942
Anders Pettersson
|
1955
Knut Svanborg
|
1974
Evert Engström
|
|
|
18:10 |
Fröjel,
Eksta, Sproge
|
711:10 |
|
7005
|
Eksta |
1940
Arvid Boberg
|
1948
Konrad Olofsson
|
1963
Thure Olofsson
|
1983
Stig Randleff
|
1989
Berthold Hoffman
|
|
|
18:11 |
Lojsta,
Gerum, Levide, Fardhem, Linde, Stånga
|
711:11 |
|
7006
|
Levide |
1940
Valfred Andersson
|
1952
John Berg
|
1952
Karl-Gustav Dannborg
|
1960
Ingemar Malmros
|
1981
Osvald Pettersson
|
1987
Torsten Jakobsson
|
|
|
18:12
|
Hemse
|
711:12 |
(1945
uppgick i 18:14)
|
|
|
1940
William Kupper
|
1943
Ivar Larsson
|
|
|
18:13
|
Silte, Hablingbo, Havdhem
|
711:13 |
|
7003
|
Havdhem |
1940
Jacob Levander
|
1952
Sixten Kraft
|
1960
Per-Erik Persson
|
1969
Gösta Nylund
|
1978
Bengt Jakobsson
|
1981
Rune Andersson
|
|
|
18:14 |
Alva,
Rone, Eke
|
711:14 |
|
7004
|
Hemse |
1940
Artur Schöld
|
1969
Sigvard Rumin
|
1978
Tryggve Stumle
|
|
|
18:15 |
Näs,
Grötlingbo, Fide
|
711:15 |
|
7002
|
Grötlingbo |
1940
Oscar Lindqvist
|
1947
Sven Eklund
|
1949
Gösta Mattsson
|
1969
Anders Hult
|
1989
Bo Thomasson
|
|
|
18:16 |
Öja,
Vamlingo, Hamra, Sundre |
711:16 |
|
7001
|
Vamlingbo |
1940
Svante Berggren
|
1947
Sylve Berg
|
1974
Anders Larsson
|
1985
Ulf Söderström
|
|
|
18:17 |
Lye,
Lau, Burs, När |
711:17 |
|
7011
|
Lau |
1940
Gustav Ekblom
|
1943
Gunnar Söderström
|
1950
Axel Bergqvist
|
1958
Eric Persson
|
1984
Bertil Karlsson
|
1988
Kjell J akobsson
|
|
|
18:18 |
Etelhem,
Garde, Alskog |
711:18 |
|
7010
|
Lye |
1940
Henrik Smith
|
1950
Gustav Lawergren
|
1955
Helmer Karlqvist
|
1963
Algot Ylipää
|
1966
Lars Rundby
|
|
|
18:19 |
Kräklingbo,
Ala, Ardre, Gammelgarn, Östergarn |
711:19 |
|
7016
|
Gammelgarn |
1950
K Albert Wikström
|
1959
Roland Magnusson
|
1964
Hans Lindgren
|
1981
Stig Buskas
|
|
|
18:20 |
Ganthem,
Viklau, Vänge, Guldrupe, Buttle, Sjonhem |
711:20 |
(Sjonhem
överfördes 1942 till 18:21)
1984
Uppgick i 7018 (Roma)
|
7014
|
Vänge |
1940
Elof Dahlgren
|
1950
Thomas Thomsson
|
1953
Hans Pehrsson
|
1971
Fabian af Petersens
|
1977
Bengt-Olof Liljedahl
|
|
|
18:21 |
Gothem,
Hörsne, Norrlanda, Anga, Dalhem, Sjonhem |
711:21 |
(Dalhem
och Sjonhem överfördes hit 1942 från 18:34 respektive
18:20) |
7019
|
Ganthem |
1940
Tycho Andersson
|
1941
Helmer Pettersson
|
1950
Harald Norbäck
|
|
|
18:22 |
Fole,
Bäl, Ekeby, Vallstena, Källunge |
711:22 |
|
7022
|
Ekeby |
1940
Emil Andersson
|
1941
Henrik Björklund
|
1951
Lennart Svensson
|
1962
Borje Andersson
|
1987
Henry Smedberg
|
1989
Ulf Andersson
|
|
|
18:23 |
Boge |
711:23 |
|
7023
|
Gothem |
1940
Axel Nilsson
|
1949
Alrik Silven
|
1957
Thure Andersson
|
1961
Artur Gahnström
|
1971
Wide Pettersson
|
|
|
18:24 |
Othem,
Slite |
711:24 |
|
7027
|
Slite |
1940
Knut Hagström
|
1949
Erik Jansson
|
1960
Åke Wahlström
|
1975
Erland Hemmander
|
1981
Torsten Dahlin
|
|
|
18:25 |
Hellvi |
711:25 |
1952
Uppgick i 18:26
|
|
|
1940
Nils Andersson
|
1947
Inge Granqvist
|
1951
Stig Wikström
|
|
|
18:26 |
Lärbro |
711:26 |
|
7029
|
Lärbro |
1940
Torvald Thell
|
1942
J Pettersson
|
1949
Artur Pettersson
|
1951
Viktor Berglund
|
1954
Sture Engqvist
|
1955
Helge Nilsson
|
1981
Curt Wilen
|
1982
Nils Runnander
|
|
|
|
18:27 |
Stenkyrka |
711:27 |
|
7026
|
Tingstäde |
1940
C 0 Högberg
|
1945
Henry Jacobsson
|
1949
John Westberg
|
1952
Hilmer Lindlöf
|
1961
Stig Thomsson
|
1983
Bertil Johansson
|
|
|
18:28 |
Hall,
Hangvar |
711:28 |
|
7028
|
Hangvar |
1940
Konrad Lundin
|
1942
Gunnar Croon
|
1945
Bertil Friberg
|
1952
Gunnar Lonnquist
|
1954
Göthe Nitz
|
1959
Åke Jakobsson
|
1987
Nils-Erik Engelke
|
|
|
18:29 |
Rute |
711:29 |
(Rute
uppgick1945 i Bunge 18:30) |
|
|
1940
Algot Svensson
|
|
|
18:30 |
Fleringe |
711:30 |
(Fleringe
uppgick1945 i Bunge 18:30) |
|
|
1940
C J Lindell
|
|
|
18:30 |
|
711:30 |
(Fleringe
uppgick1945 i Bunge 18:31)
Bunge
hvo övertog då Fleringes gamla nr 18:30.
Även
Rute 18:29 överfördes hit. |
7030
|
Bunge |
1946
Karl Broe
|
1951
Iwan Jacobsson
|
1954
Lennart Bergström
|
1958
Karl-Erik Stuxgren
|
|
|
18:31 |
Bunge
(klart först 1941)
|
711:31 |
Överfördes
1945 till 18:30 |
|
|
1941
P 0 Berthon
|
1943
John Larsson
|
|
|
18:32 |
Fårö |
711:32 |
|
7031
|
Fårö |
1940
August Broman
|
1945
Birger Larsson
|
1974
Gunnar Sturevik
|
1987
Birger Kalström
|
|
|
18:33 |
Tingstäde,
Hejnum |
711:33 |
|
7025
|
Fole |
1940
Henrik Söderström
|
1952
Stig Wikström
|
1959
Sune Stenström
|
1987
Harry Söderholm
|
|
|
18:34 |
Roma,
Björke, Barlingbo, Halla, Dalhem |
711:34 |
(Dalhem
överfördes 1942 till 18:21) |
7018
|
Roma |
1940
Anton Möllerström
|
1946
Georg Norrby
|
1958
Arne Möllerström
|
1980
Sune Larsson
|
|